|
Post by Admin on Aug 22, 2019 8:33:00 GMT
The 2019/20 season of figure skating kicks off with the ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating Series, which starts its first leg on August 22 in Courchevel, France. The 2019/20 season marks the 23rd edition of the ISU Junior GP of Figure Skating that was first introduced in 1997. The series features talented junior skaters from all over the world and provides young skaters aged 13 to 19 (21 for male ice dance and pair skating partners) with the opportunity to compete at a high international level. More than 300 young skaters from over 50 ISU members are expected to compete in this year's series, which includes seven legs, Courchevel, France from August 22 to 24; Lake Placid, United States from August 29 to August 31; Riga, Latvia from September 5 to 7; Chelyabinsk, Russia from September 12 to 14; Gdansk, Poland from September 19 to 21; Zagreb, Croatia from September 26 to 28; Egna, Italy from October 3 to 5 and an ISU Junior GP Final, which will be held in Torino, Italy from December 5 to 8. According to the ISU, two-time World Junior Pairs medalists Polina Kostiukovich/Dmitri Ialin from Russia, ISU Junior Grand Prix Final Champion Stephen Gogolev of Canada, and 2018 ISU Junior Grand Prix silver medalist Petr Gumennik of Russia will take part in the new season's series. At the same time, newcomers such as US Champion Alysa Liu are eager to leave their mark on the circuit.
|
|
|
Post by Admin on Aug 22, 2019 17:54:56 GMT
Standings after the Ladies Short Program at the Junior Grand Prix in Courchevel, France 1 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS 67.72 1 2 Seoyeong WI KOR 65.75 2 3 Kamila VALIEVA RUS 62.31 3 4 Nana ARAKI JPN 58.83 4 5 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 58.24 5 6 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 57.75 6 7 Hanna HARRELL USA 56.71 7 8 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 55.89 8 9 Jihun TO KOR 55.70 9 10 Calista CHOI USA 54.10 10
|
|
|
Post by Admin on Aug 22, 2019 22:52:58 GMT
Standings after the Men's Short Program at the Junior Grand Prix in Courchevel, France 1 Yuma KAGIYAMA JPN 80.61 1 2 Matthew NIELSEN USA 70.19 2 3 Aleksa RAKIC CAN 69.54 3 4 Egor RUKHIN RUS 68.51 4 5 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 66.32 5
|
|
|
Post by Admin on Aug 23, 2019 17:53:59 GMT
LIVE 🔴 | Ladies Free Skating | Courchevel 2019
LADIES FREE SKATE ORDER 17:10:00 - 17:16:00 Warm-Up Group 1 17:16:30 - 17:23:40 1 Paula MARGARIDO PEREIRA AND 33 24.55 17:23:40 - 17:30:50 2 Morgane CRAUSAZ MAR 34 22.62 17:30:50 - 17:38:00 3 Giorgia Isabella SECHI CYP 35 15.94 17:38:00 - 17:45:10 4 Ruth XU NZL 32 26.54 17:45:10 - 17:52:20 5 Anne Marie JORDAN LUX 31 31.55
17:52:20 - 17:58:20 Warm-Up Group 2 17:58:50 - 18:06:00 6 Catharina Victoria PETERSEN DEN 26 39.80 18:06:00 - 18:13:10 7 Alexandra Michaela FILCOVA SVK 28 37.01 18:13:10 - 18:20:20 8 Nikola RYCHTARIKOVA CZE 29 36.51 18:20:20 - 18:27:30 9 Julia KIERUL POL 30 33.11 18:27:30 - 18:34:40 10 Kseniia KLYMENKO UKR 27 38.97 18:34:40 - 18:41:50 11 Nargiz SULEYMANOVA GER 25 40.68
18:41:50 - 18:56:50 Ice Resurfacing 18:56:50 - 19:02:50 Warm-Up Group 3 19:03:20 - 19:10:30 12 Regina SCHERMANN HUN 22 43.20 19:10:30 - 19:17:40 13 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 21 43.66 19:17:40 - 19:24:50 14 Sophie SPRUNG FRA 23 42.81 19:24:50 - 19:32:00 15 Laura KARHUNEN FIN 20 44.59 19:32:00 - 19:39:10 16 Lorine SCHILD FRA 19 44.88 19:39:10 - 19:46:20 17 Viktoriia IUSHCHENKOVA ISR 24 41.51
19:46:20 - 19:52:20 Warm-Up Group 4 19:52:50 - 20:00:00 18 Stefanie PESENDORFER AUT 13 50.30 20:00:00 - 20:07:10 19 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 16 46.54 20:07:10 - 20:14:20 20 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 15 48.64 20:14:20 - 20:21:30 21 Anete LACE LAT 14 50.20 20:21:30 - 20:28:40 22 Lindsay van ZUNDERT NED 17 46.33 20:28:40 - 20:35:50 23 Jogaile AGLINSKYTE LTU 18 45.69
20:35:50 - 20:50:50 Ice Resurfacing 20:50:50 - 20:56:50 Warm-Up Group 5 20:57:20 - 21:04:30 24 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 12 50.86 21:04:30 - 21:11:40 25 Hengxin JIN CHN 11 53.16 21:11:40 - 21:18:50 26 Calista CHOI USA 10 54.10 21:18:50 - 21:26:00 27 Alina URUSHADZE GEO 8 55.89 21:26:00 - 21:33:10 28 Jihun TO KOR 9 55.70 21:33:10 - 21:40:20 29 Hanna HARRELL USA 7 56.71
21:40:20 - 21:46:20 Warm-Up Group 6 21:46:50 - 21:54:00 30 Tomoe KAWABATA JPN 6 57.75 21:54:00 - 22:01:10 31 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 5 58.24 22:01:10 - 22:08:20 32 Nana ARAKI JPN 4 58.83 22:08:20 - 22:15:30 33 Seoyeong WI KOR 2 65.75 22:15:30 - 22:22:40 34 Kamila VALIEVA RUS 3 62.31 22:22:40 - 22:29:50 35 Maiia KHROMYKH RUS 1 67.72
Courchevel, France - August 21 to 24 Lake Placid, USA - August 28 to August 31 Riga, Latvia – September 4 to 7 Chelyabinsk, Russia - September 11 to 14 Gdansk, Poland - September 18 to 21 Zagreb, Croatia – September 25 to 28 Egna, Italy - October 2 to 5 FINAL – Torino, Italy - December 5 to 8
|
|
|
Post by Admin on Aug 23, 2019 21:09:21 GMT
Junior Grand Prix 2018 - Courchevel Junior Ladies Final Standings: 1 Kamila Valieva 🇷🇺 2 Seoyeong Wi 🇰🇷 3 Maiia Khromykh 🇷🇺
|
|