Post by Admin on Oct 17, 2018 5:37:44 GMT
Entrants
June 28, 2018
Skate America - October 19-21, 2018
Everett, Washington, USA
Official hashtag: #SkateAmerica
MEN
Jorik Hendrickx BEL
Nam Nguyen CAN
Michal Brezina CZE
Romain Ponsart FRA
Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
Alexei Bychenko ISR
Matteo Rizzo ITA
Julian Zhi Jie Yee MAS
Sergei Voronov RUS
Nathan Chen USA
Vincent Zhou USA
TBD USA
LADIES
Loena Hendrickx BEL
Laurine Lecavelier FRA
Marin Honda JPN
Satoko Miyahara JPN
Kaori Sakamoto JPN
Elena Radionova RUS
Sofia Samodurova RUS
Polina Tsurskaya RUS
Nicole Rajicova SVK
Starr Andrews USA
Bradie Tennell USA
TBD USA
PAIRS
Li/Xie CHN
WD Yu/Zhang CHN
Hase/Seegert GER (new!)
Hocke/Blommaert GER
Efimova/Korovin RUS
Tarasova/Morozov RUS
Cain/LeDuc USA
Knierim/Knierim USA
TBD USA
DANCE
Muller/Dieck GER
Fear/Gibson GBR
Guignard/Fabbri ITA
Kaliszek/Spodyriev POL
Min/Gamelin KOR
Zagorski/Guerreiro RUS
Nazarova/Nikitin UKR
Hubbell/Donohue USA
McNamara/Carpenter USA
TBD USA
Skate Canada International - October 26-28, 2018
Laval, Quebec, Canada
Official hashtag: #SCI18
MEN
Brendan Kerry AUS
Keegan Messing CAN
Roman Sadovsky CAN
TBD CAN
Kevin Aymoz FRA
Daniel Samohin ISR
Shoma Uno JPN
Kazuki Tomono JPN
Junhwan Cha KOR
Alexander Samarin RUS
Alexander Majorov SWE
Jason Brown USA
LADIES
Larkyn Austman CAN
Alaine Chartrand CAN
Gabrielle Daleman CAN
Wakaba Higuchi JPN
Yura Matsuda JPN
Mako Yamashita JPN
Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ
Dabin Choi KOR
Evgenia Medvedeva RUS
Daria Panenkova RUS
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
Mariah Bell USA
PAIRS
Alexandrovskaya/Windsor AUS
Moore-Towers/Marinaro CAN
Ruest/Wolfe CAN
Walsh/Michaud CAN
Peng/Jin CHN
James/Cipres FRA
Boikova/Kozlovskii RUS
Denney/Frazier USA
DANCE
Gilles/Poirier CAN
Sales/Wamsteeker CAN
Soucisse Firus CAN
Wang/Liu CHN
Lauriault/Le Gac FRA
Tweedale/Buckland GBR
Skoptcova/Aleshin RUS
Sinitsina/Katsalapov RUS
Smart/Diaz ESP
Hubbell/Donohue USA
Grand Prix Finland (was Cup of China) - November 2-4, 2018
Helsinki, Finland
MEN
Jorik Hendrickx BEL
Boyang Jin CHN
Michal Brezina CZE
TBD FIN
Phillip Harris GBR
Alexei Bychenko ISR
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
Keiji Tanaka JPN
Alexey Erokhov RUS
Mikhail Kolyada RUS
Andrei Lazukin RUS
Alexei Krasnozhon USA
LADIES
Loena Hendrickx BEL
TBD FIN
Nicole Schott GER
Carolina Kostner ITA
Rika Hongo JPN
Kaori Sakamoto JPN
Yuna Shiraiwa JPN
Stanislava Konstantinova RUS
Daria Panenkova RUS
Alina Zagitova RUS
Nicole Rajicova SVK
Karen Chen USA
PAIRS
Ziegler/Kiefer AUT
WD Seguin/Bilodeau CAN
WD Sui/Han CHN
Ryom/Kim PRK
Della Monica/Guarise ITA
Pavliuchenko/Khodykin RUS
Zabiiako/Enbert RUS
Stellato/Bartholomay USA
DANCE
Mansourova/Ceska CZE
Torn/Partanen FIN
TBD FIN
Guignard/Fabbri ITA
Popova/Mozgov RUS
Stepanova/Bukin RUS
Hurtado/Khaliavin ESP
Carreira/Ponomarenko USA
Chock/Bates USA
McNamara/Carpenter USA
NHK Trophy - November 9-11, 2018
Hiroshima, Japan
MEN
Kevin Reynolds CAN
Matteo Rizzo ITA
Hiroaki Sato JPN
Shoma Uno JPN
TBD JPN
Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
June Hyoung Lee KOR
Dmitri Aliev RUS
Sergei Voronov RUS
Yaroslav Paniot UKR
Alexander Johnson USA
Vincent Zhou USA
LADIES
Gabrielle Daleman CAN
Xiangning Li CHN
Mai Mihara JPN
Satoko Miyahara JPN
TBD JON
Dabin Choi KOR
Elena Radionova RUS
Maria Sotskova RUS
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
Mariah Bell USA
Courtney Hicks USA
Angela Wang USA
PAIRS
Moore-Towers/Marinaro CAN
Peng/Jin CHN
WD Sui/Han CHN
Hocke/Blommaert GER
Suzaki/Kihara JPN
Zabiiako/Enbert RUS
Kayne/O'Shea USA
Lu/Mitrofanov USA (new!)
Knierim/Knierim USA
DANCE
Soucisse/Firus CAN
Wang/Liu CHN
Papadakis/Cizeron FRA
Komatsubara/Koleto JPN
Muramoto/Reed JPN
Skoptcova/Aleshin RUS
Zagorski/Guerreiro RUS
Nazarova/Nikitin UKR
Hawayek/Baker USA
Parsons/Parsons USA
Rostelecom Cup - November 16-18, 2018
Moscow, Russia
MEN
Keegan Messing CAN
Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
Paul Fentz GER
WD Maurizio Zandron ITA
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
Kazuki Tomono JPN
WD Denis Ten KAZ
Artur Dmitriev RUS
Alexey Erokhov RUS
Mikhail Kolyada RUS
Alexander Majorov SWE
Alexei Krasnozhon USA
LADIES
Nicole Scott GER
Wakaba Higuchi JPN
Yura Matsuda JPN
Mako Yamashita JPN
Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ
Eunsoo Lim KOR
Polina Tsurskaya RUS
Alina Zagitova RUS
TBD RUS
Alexia Paganini SUI
Karen Chen USA
Gracie Gold USA
PAIRS
Alexandrovskaya/Windsor AUS
Ziegler/Kiefer AUT
Della Monica/Guarise ITA
Efimova/Korovin RUS
Pavliuchenko/Khodykin RUS
Tarasova/Morozov RUS
Cain/LeDuc USA
Stellato/Bartholomay USA
DANCE
Garabedian/Proulx-Senecal ARM
Yanovskaya/Lukacs HUN
Muramoto/Reed JPN
Kaliszek/Spodyriev POL
Evdokimova/Bazin RUS
Stepanova/Bukin RUS
TBD RUS
Hurtado/Khaliavin ESP
Carreira/Ponomarenko USA
Chock/Bates USA
Internationaux de France - November 23-25, 2018
Grenoble, France
MEN
Nicolas Nadeau CAN
Boyang Jin CHN
Romain Ponsart FRA
Chafik Besseghier FRA
TBD FRA
Daniel Samohin ISR
Keiji Tanaka JPN
Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
Dmitri Aliev RUS
Alexander Samarin RUS
Jason Brown USA
Nathan Chen USA
LADIES
Laurine Lecavelier FRA
Mae Berenice Meite FRA
TBD FRA
Carolina Kostner ITA
Marin Honda JPN
Rika Kihira JPN
Mai Mihara JPN
Stanislava Konstantinova RUS
Evgenia Medvedeva RUS
Maria Sotskova RUS
Matilda Algotsson SWE
Bradie Tennell USA
PAIRS
WD Seguin/Bilodeau CAN
WD Yu/Zhang CHN
Ryom/Kim PRK
Esbrat/Novoselov FRA
James/Cipres FRA
Boikova/Kozlovskii RUS
Denney/Frazier USA
Kayne/O'Shea USA
DANCE
Gilles/Poirier CAN
Lauriault/Le Gac FRA
Papadakis/Cizeron FRA
TBD FRA
Reed/Ambrulevicius LTU
Popova/Mozgov RUS
Sinitsina/Katsalapov RUS
Smart/Diaz ESP
Hawayek/Baker USA
Parsons/Parsons USA
Grand Prix Final - December 6-9, 2018
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
June 28, 2018
Skate America - October 19-21, 2018
Everett, Washington, USA
Official hashtag: #SkateAmerica
MEN
Jorik Hendrickx BEL
Nam Nguyen CAN
Michal Brezina CZE
Romain Ponsart FRA
Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
Alexei Bychenko ISR
Matteo Rizzo ITA
Julian Zhi Jie Yee MAS
Sergei Voronov RUS
Nathan Chen USA
Vincent Zhou USA
TBD USA
LADIES
Loena Hendrickx BEL
Laurine Lecavelier FRA
Marin Honda JPN
Satoko Miyahara JPN
Kaori Sakamoto JPN
Elena Radionova RUS
Sofia Samodurova RUS
Polina Tsurskaya RUS
Nicole Rajicova SVK
Starr Andrews USA
Bradie Tennell USA
TBD USA
PAIRS
Li/Xie CHN
WD Yu/Zhang CHN
Hase/Seegert GER (new!)
Hocke/Blommaert GER
Efimova/Korovin RUS
Tarasova/Morozov RUS
Cain/LeDuc USA
Knierim/Knierim USA
TBD USA
DANCE
Muller/Dieck GER
Fear/Gibson GBR
Guignard/Fabbri ITA
Kaliszek/Spodyriev POL
Min/Gamelin KOR
Zagorski/Guerreiro RUS
Nazarova/Nikitin UKR
Hubbell/Donohue USA
McNamara/Carpenter USA
TBD USA
Skate Canada International - October 26-28, 2018
Laval, Quebec, Canada
Official hashtag: #SCI18
MEN
Brendan Kerry AUS
Keegan Messing CAN
Roman Sadovsky CAN
TBD CAN
Kevin Aymoz FRA
Daniel Samohin ISR
Shoma Uno JPN
Kazuki Tomono JPN
Junhwan Cha KOR
Alexander Samarin RUS
Alexander Majorov SWE
Jason Brown USA
LADIES
Larkyn Austman CAN
Alaine Chartrand CAN
Gabrielle Daleman CAN
Wakaba Higuchi JPN
Yura Matsuda JPN
Mako Yamashita JPN
Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ
Dabin Choi KOR
Evgenia Medvedeva RUS
Daria Panenkova RUS
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
Mariah Bell USA
PAIRS
Alexandrovskaya/Windsor AUS
Moore-Towers/Marinaro CAN
Ruest/Wolfe CAN
Walsh/Michaud CAN
Peng/Jin CHN
James/Cipres FRA
Boikova/Kozlovskii RUS
Denney/Frazier USA
DANCE
Gilles/Poirier CAN
Sales/Wamsteeker CAN
Soucisse Firus CAN
Wang/Liu CHN
Lauriault/Le Gac FRA
Tweedale/Buckland GBR
Skoptcova/Aleshin RUS
Sinitsina/Katsalapov RUS
Smart/Diaz ESP
Hubbell/Donohue USA
Grand Prix Finland (was Cup of China) - November 2-4, 2018
Helsinki, Finland
MEN
Jorik Hendrickx BEL
Boyang Jin CHN
Michal Brezina CZE
TBD FIN
Phillip Harris GBR
Alexei Bychenko ISR
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
Keiji Tanaka JPN
Alexey Erokhov RUS
Mikhail Kolyada RUS
Andrei Lazukin RUS
Alexei Krasnozhon USA
LADIES
Loena Hendrickx BEL
TBD FIN
Nicole Schott GER
Carolina Kostner ITA
Rika Hongo JPN
Kaori Sakamoto JPN
Yuna Shiraiwa JPN
Stanislava Konstantinova RUS
Daria Panenkova RUS
Alina Zagitova RUS
Nicole Rajicova SVK
Karen Chen USA
PAIRS
Ziegler/Kiefer AUT
WD Seguin/Bilodeau CAN
WD Sui/Han CHN
Ryom/Kim PRK
Della Monica/Guarise ITA
Pavliuchenko/Khodykin RUS
Zabiiako/Enbert RUS
Stellato/Bartholomay USA
DANCE
Mansourova/Ceska CZE
Torn/Partanen FIN
TBD FIN
Guignard/Fabbri ITA
Popova/Mozgov RUS
Stepanova/Bukin RUS
Hurtado/Khaliavin ESP
Carreira/Ponomarenko USA
Chock/Bates USA
McNamara/Carpenter USA
NHK Trophy - November 9-11, 2018
Hiroshima, Japan
MEN
Kevin Reynolds CAN
Matteo Rizzo ITA
Hiroaki Sato JPN
Shoma Uno JPN
TBD JPN
Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
June Hyoung Lee KOR
Dmitri Aliev RUS
Sergei Voronov RUS
Yaroslav Paniot UKR
Alexander Johnson USA
Vincent Zhou USA
LADIES
Gabrielle Daleman CAN
Xiangning Li CHN
Mai Mihara JPN
Satoko Miyahara JPN
TBD JON
Dabin Choi KOR
Elena Radionova RUS
Maria Sotskova RUS
Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
Mariah Bell USA
Courtney Hicks USA
Angela Wang USA
PAIRS
Moore-Towers/Marinaro CAN
Peng/Jin CHN
WD Sui/Han CHN
Hocke/Blommaert GER
Suzaki/Kihara JPN
Zabiiako/Enbert RUS
Kayne/O'Shea USA
Lu/Mitrofanov USA (new!)
Knierim/Knierim USA
DANCE
Soucisse/Firus CAN
Wang/Liu CHN
Papadakis/Cizeron FRA
Komatsubara/Koleto JPN
Muramoto/Reed JPN
Skoptcova/Aleshin RUS
Zagorski/Guerreiro RUS
Nazarova/Nikitin UKR
Hawayek/Baker USA
Parsons/Parsons USA
Rostelecom Cup - November 16-18, 2018
Moscow, Russia
MEN
Keegan Messing CAN
Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
Paul Fentz GER
WD Maurizio Zandron ITA
Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
Kazuki Tomono JPN
WD Denis Ten KAZ
Artur Dmitriev RUS
Alexey Erokhov RUS
Mikhail Kolyada RUS
Alexander Majorov SWE
Alexei Krasnozhon USA
LADIES
Nicole Scott GER
Wakaba Higuchi JPN
Yura Matsuda JPN
Mako Yamashita JPN
Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ
Eunsoo Lim KOR
Polina Tsurskaya RUS
Alina Zagitova RUS
TBD RUS
Alexia Paganini SUI
Karen Chen USA
Gracie Gold USA
PAIRS
Alexandrovskaya/Windsor AUS
Ziegler/Kiefer AUT
Della Monica/Guarise ITA
Efimova/Korovin RUS
Pavliuchenko/Khodykin RUS
Tarasova/Morozov RUS
Cain/LeDuc USA
Stellato/Bartholomay USA
DANCE
Garabedian/Proulx-Senecal ARM
Yanovskaya/Lukacs HUN
Muramoto/Reed JPN
Kaliszek/Spodyriev POL
Evdokimova/Bazin RUS
Stepanova/Bukin RUS
TBD RUS
Hurtado/Khaliavin ESP
Carreira/Ponomarenko USA
Chock/Bates USA
Internationaux de France - November 23-25, 2018
Grenoble, France
MEN
Nicolas Nadeau CAN
Boyang Jin CHN
Romain Ponsart FRA
Chafik Besseghier FRA
TBD FRA
Daniel Samohin ISR
Keiji Tanaka JPN
Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
Dmitri Aliev RUS
Alexander Samarin RUS
Jason Brown USA
Nathan Chen USA
LADIES
Laurine Lecavelier FRA
Mae Berenice Meite FRA
TBD FRA
Carolina Kostner ITA
Marin Honda JPN
Rika Kihira JPN
Mai Mihara JPN
Stanislava Konstantinova RUS
Evgenia Medvedeva RUS
Maria Sotskova RUS
Matilda Algotsson SWE
Bradie Tennell USA
PAIRS
WD Seguin/Bilodeau CAN
WD Yu/Zhang CHN
Ryom/Kim PRK
Esbrat/Novoselov FRA
James/Cipres FRA
Boikova/Kozlovskii RUS
Denney/Frazier USA
Kayne/O'Shea USA
DANCE
Gilles/Poirier CAN
Lauriault/Le Gac FRA
Papadakis/Cizeron FRA
TBD FRA
Reed/Ambrulevicius LTU
Popova/Mozgov RUS
Sinitsina/Katsalapov RUS
Smart/Diaz ESP
Hawayek/Baker USA
Parsons/Parsons USA
Grand Prix Final - December 6-9, 2018
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada